EWZSA Slush Cup

Mar 1 to Mar 4, 2018

Registered Teams and Schedules

The following teams are registered in our tournament. Click on column header to sort.
Schedules are not available yet.

Team Name Gender Age Group Category
Warriors - Bennett U9BoysU9Tier 1
SW Sting (Alami)BoysU9Tier 1
Foothills Celtic 09BoysU9Tier 1
Airdrie FC 09BoysU9Tier 2
Leduc United U8 (Mathieu)BoysU9Tier 5
SW Sting FC (Dolanjski) 2008BoysU10Tier 1
EMFC United 08BoysU10Tier 1
Xtreme FC Speed (Redekop)BoysU10Tier 1
Storm FC U10 (Chizewski)BoysU10Tier 1
Lethbridge FC '08 (Dudas)BoysU10Tier 2
Lethbridge FC '08 (Pasquotti)BoysU10Tier 2
Calgary Athletics 08BoysU10Tier 2
GP United U10 (Bueckert)BoysU10Tier 3
Fort McMurray Fury (Fontaine)BoysU10Tier 3
Laurier Heights (Eadie)BoysU10Tier 4
Glastonbury (Nafziger/Whitfield)BoysU10Tier 4
FSJ Northern Strikers (Tremblay)BoysU10Tier 4
GP United U10 boys (Wakefield)BoysU10Tier 4
Battle River United BoysU10Tier 4
Grovenor Strickers (Carver)BoysU10Tier 5
HolyroodBoysU10Tier 5
Dawson City LionsBoysU10Tier 5
Aldergrove ThunderBoysU10Tier 5
Rio Terrace (Machnik)BoysU10Tier 5
Lethbridge FC (Mcintyre)BoysU11Tier 1
Juventus 07 - (Muresan)BoysU11Tier 1
SW Sting FC (Wibrowski)BoysU11Tier 1
Airdrie FC 07BoysU11Tier 2
Xtreme FC (Sparreboom)BoysU11Tier 2
SW Sting FC (Casanova)BoysU11Tier 2
Scottish United 2006 (Bent) BoysU12Tier 1
Calgary Villains Elite 06BoysU12Tier 1
Airdrie FC 06BoysU12Tier 2
Blizzard Alliance 06 BoysBoysU12Tier 2
MSB United ForceBoysU12Tier 2
GP United (Danielewicz)BoysU12Tier 2
Deerfoot EaglesBoysU12Tier 2
Springbank RaptorsBoysU12Tier 3
Warriors (Elsalhy)BoysU12Tier 3
U12 GP United (Little)BoysU12Tier 3
Camrose Vikings (Fuernkranz)BoysU12Tier 4
Airdrie FC Aztec 06 (Audette)BoysU12Tier 4
Lewis Estates GladiatorsBoysU12Tier 4
Lewis Estates (Mijailovic)BoysU12Tier 4
U12 Fury Fort McMurray BoysU12Tier 4
Whitecourt Warriors U12 Boys (Reyes)BoysU12Tier 4
Bonnyville (Pomerleau)BoysU12Tier 5
Rio Terrace RaptorsBoysU12Tier 5
Glenora FC (Zalasky)BoysU12Tier 5
Rio Terrace (Klappstein)BoysU12Tier 5
Blue Quill Lightning (Macinnes)BoysU12Tier 5
Glastonbury United (O'Brien)BoysU12Tier 5
Camrose Vikings (Culham)BoysU12Tier 5
Calglen FCBoysU12Tier 5
Spruce Grove (Bos) U11BoysU12Tier 5
Battle River Russell VikingsBoysU12Tier 5
Lac la Biche Vikings (Finnestad)BoysU12Tier 5
Xtreme FC (Marchese)BoysU13Tier 2
CalGlen CowboysBoysU13Tier 2
MSB ChelseaBoysU13Tier 2
Blizzard Alliance 05BoysU13Tier 2
Bonnyville DynamoBoysU13Tier 3
Xtreme FC (DaSilva)BoysU13Tier 3
West Warriors (P. Denam)BoysU13Tier 3
MW Selects FC (Kha)BoysU13Tier 3
WHU SC04BoysU14Tier 2
Airdrie FC 04BoysU14Tier 2
Springbank SharksBoysU14Tier 3
DUFC SnipersBoysU14Tier 3
CalGlen TornadosBoysU14Tier 3
Xtreme FC (Protos U14B)BoysU14Tier 3
Battle River United (Porter)BoysU14Tier 3
Aztec04BoysU14Tier 3
FSJ Northern Strikers (Korfmann)BoysU14Tier 3
Warriors U14 (Guzman)BoysU14Tier 3
MUSC MilanBoysU14Tier 4
Lac La Biche (Schultz)BoysU14Tier 4
Cold Lake (Arnt)BoysU14Tier 4
Dovercourt DrangonsBoysU14Tier 4
Camrose Vikings (Andrukow)BoysU14Tier 4
Camrose Vikings (Mitchell)BoysU14Tier 4
Callingwood Snipers BoysU14Tier 4
South West United ImpactBoysU14Tier 4
Rio Terrace X-Fire (Schmaus) U14BoysU14Tier 5
Rio Terrace (Bates) CrossfireBoysU14Tier 5
Glenora (Woods)BoysU14Tier 5
Lewis Estates (Fox)BoysU14Tier 5
Westmount SpartansBoysU14Tier 5
TRSA (Schwab)BoysU14Tier 5
Spruce Grove Lightning (Issler)BoysU14Tier 5
Parkallen (Beschell)BoysU14Tier 5
NW Central Strikers (Wilson)BoysU14Tier 5
CSWU SoundersBoysU14Tier 5
Xtreme FC (Marchese)BoysU15Tier 1
Blizzard Alliance 03BoysU15Tier 2
KC Trojans FC ( Ottenbreit)BoysU15Tier 2
Spruce Grove Saints (Gabber)BoysU15Tier 3
CalGlen U16 SpursBoysU16Tier 2
Airdrie FCBoysU16Tier 2
GP United U16B (Brezac)BoysU16Tier 2
Battle River/Leduc UnitedBoysU16Tier 3
Thunder FCBoysU16Tier 3
Cold Lake U16 boysBoysU16Tier 4
Camrose Vikings (Thompson)BoysU16Tier 4
Lewis Estates (Appleby)BoysU16Tier 4
Callingwood SnipersBoysU16Tier 4
Grovenor (Ficko)BoysU16Tier 5
Willowby Wolfpack (Donnelly)BoysU16Tier 5
Laurier Heights (Kaup)BoysU16Tier 5
Meadows (Horvath)BoysU16Tier 5
Glenora (Robinson/Pocklington)BoysU16Tier 5
FC Bonnyville (Arabi)BoysU16Tier 5
Xtreme FC (Tkachuk)BoysU17Tier 2
Fort McMurray Fury (Legaree)BoysU18Tier 2
CalGlen UnitedBoysU18Tier 2
Camrose VikingsBoysU18Tier 3
SW Sting FC - U17 Boys (Kottke)BoysU18Tier 3
Sh Park (Corbalan)BoysU18Tier 3
Cold Lake Predators (Mayer)BoysU18Tier 4
Lessard LionsBoysU18Tier 4
Laurier Heights (Misiaszek)BoysU18Tier 4
COCL (Laursen)BoysU18Tier 5
St. Albert (Rasberry)BoysU18Tier 5
Sherwood Park - SlowskiBoysU18Tier 5
Sherwood Park - DoupeBoysU18Tier 5
Sherwood Park -LewytaBoysU18Tier 5
Sherwood Park - SorensonBoysU18Tier 5
Leefield FC (Edwards)BoysU18Tier 5
Rio Terrace Boys (Gouveia)BoysU18Tier 5
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Dunsmore)GirlsU9Tier 1
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Desautels)GirlsU9Tier 2
West Raiders (Speer)GirlsU9Tier 3
LFC Strikers U9 GirlsGirlsU9Tier 3
MW Selects FC (Goberdhan)GirlsU10Tier 1
Scottish United (Seitinger)GirlsU10Tier 1
MUSC Mavericks GU10GirlsU10Tier 2
West Raiders (Knorr)GirlsU10Tier 3
U10 GP United Girls (Troup)GirlsU10Tier 3
Airdrie GU10 Aztecs GirlsU10Tier 3
Midnight PanthersGirlsU10Tier 5
Spruce Grove Dragons (Johnston)GirlsU10Tier 5
Sherwood Park Phoenix (So)GirlsU11Tier 1
Aurora Comets U11GPGirlsU11Tier 1
U11 GP United (Hollingworth)GirlsU11Tier 2
Red Deer Renegades (Leslie)GirlsU11Tier 2
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Tennant)GirlsU11Tier 2
West Raiders (Wilson)GirlsU11Tier 3
Red Deer Renegades 06' (Leslie)GirlsU12Tier 1
Coaldale Tempest FC 06GirlsU12Tier 2
Blizzard Alliance 06GirlsU12Tier 2
Springbank Cochrane PumasGirlsU12Tier 3
GP United U12 (Reid)GirlsU12Tier 3
Blizzard ChelseaGirlsU12Tier 3
Okotoks United GU12GirlsU12Tier 3
Coaldale Tempests 07/06GirlsU12Tier 3
U12- Spruce Grove Saints-RobertGirlsU12Tier 3
FSJ Northern Strikers (Te Bulte)GirlsU12Tier 4
Fort McMurray Fury (Fontaine)GirlsU12Tier 4
Camrose Vikings ( Kungel)GirlsU12Tier 4
Holyrood Griffins(Thoms) GirlsU12Tier 4
SWU AngelsGirlsU12Tier 4
Lewis Estates (Whitfield)GirlsU12Tier 4
MSB LynxGirlsU12Tier 4
McLeod (Moffitt)GirlsU12Tier 4
Glenora (Keller) Gladiators GirlsU12Tier 5
Lac La Biche Sassy Cats (Mitchell)GirlsU12Tier 5
Summerside Strikers (Nsaliwa)GirlsU12Tier 5
Glastonbury MustangsGirlsU12Tier 5
Fort Saskatchewan U12 (Suecroft)GirlsU12Tier 5
Stony Plain Hurricanes (Arklie)GirlsU12Tier 5
Crestwood (McKeown)GirlsU12Tier 5
TRSA (Leroux)GirlsU12Tier 5
Ridgewood (Knodel)GirlsU12Tier 5
Greenfield (Serghe)GirlsU12Tier 5
Willowby (Stephen)GirlsU12Tier 5
Fort Saskatchewan (Lennox)GirlsU12Tier 5
WHU SC05GirlsU13Tier 2
Aurora RangersGirlsU13Tier 2
GP United U13G WinterfordGirlsU13Tier 2
MSB STARSGirlsU14Tier 2
West Raiders (May,Cruz)GirlsU14Tier 2
SW Sting FC - HalilićGirlsU14Tier 2
Xtreme FC (Gomez)GirlsU14Tier 2
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Miskolzie)GirlsU14Tier 3
Cochrane Springbank ChaosGirlsU14Tier 3
MSB WildcatsGirlsU14Tier 3
Airdrie FC GirlsU14Tier 3
Blizzard Alliance 04 - TigersGirlsU14Tier 3
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Ernscliff)GirlsU14Tier 3
SW Sting (Kamal)GirlsU14Tier 3
Fort St. John Northern Strikers (Turner)GirlsU14Tier 3
Millwoods Selects GirlsU14Tier 3
Duggan Whatevers (Molstad)GirlsU14Tier 4
Foothills TsunamiGirlsU14Tier 4
DUFC TigersGirlsU14Tier 4
Calglen PanthersGirlsU14Tier 4
Lac La Biche U14 (Haxby)GirlsU14Tier 4
Saskatoon Aurora IceGirlsU14Tier 4
Cold Lake Bullets (Rustad)GirlsU14Tier 4
WHU SaintsGirlsU14Tier 4
Blizzard MustangsGirlsU14Tier 4
GU14 Okotoks UnitedGirlsU14Tier 4
Fort McMurray Fury (Bielecki)GirlsU14Tier 4
Calglen PumasGirlsU14Tier 5
LaPerle Lightning (Opatril)GirlsU14Tier 5
Sherwood Park Dynamite (Bayne)GirlsU14Tier 5
TRSA Raiders (John)GirlsU14Tier 5
TRSA (Schwabenbauer)GirlsU14Tier 5
Lewis Estates PanthersGirlsU14Tier 5
Glastonbury (Persaud)GirlsU14Tier 5
St Albert (Cawson) StormGirlsU14Tier 5
Willowby (Kohn)GirlsU14Tier 5
Leduc U14 Girls (Tokaryk)GirlsU14Tier 5
Calgary MUSC EvolutionGirlsU14Tier 5
Lago Lindo Flyers (Newman)GirlsU14Tier 5
Sher Park Breakaways (Cicchini)GirlsU14Tier 5
GP United (Gillman)GirlsU15Tier 2
Saskatoon Aurora HorizonGirlsU15Tier 4
Calglen StormGirlsU16Tier 2
SWU Selects 03GirlsU16Tier 2
Airdrie FC GirlsU16Tier 2
Westhills United MonacoGirlsU16Tier 2
Cochrane Wolfpack (Rovere)GirlsU16Tier 2
SW Sting FC (Hansen U16G)GirlsU16Tier 3
CNS Avalanche (Robbins)GirlsU16Tier 3
Lac La Biche Royals (Mukuninwa)GirlsU16Tier 3
West Raiders (Welt)GirlsU16Tier 3
Blizzard ImpactGirlsU16Tier 3
Okotoks UnitedGirlsU16Tier 3
Summerside (Mendoza)GirlsU16Tier 4
FSJ Northern Strikers (Hollingshead)GirlsU16Tier 4
MSBDUFC PUMASGirlsU16Tier 4
FT Heights (Willson)GirlsU16Tier 4
Lewis Estates ArmaggedonGirlsU16Tier 5
Sherwood Park (McManus)GirlsU16Tier 5
Glastonbury Venom (Odegard)GirlsU16Tier 5
Willowby Gators (Bevan)GirlsU16Tier 5
LaPerle FirebulletsGirlsU16Tier 5
Sherwood Park FLASH (Tenbrink)GirlsU16Tier 5
SGSA Fusion (Aldrich)GirlsU16Tier 5
Sherwood Park (Waldner)GirlsU16Tier 5
MW Selects FC (Lemoignan)GirlsU18Tier 2
West Raiders (Speer)GirlsU18Tier 3
Medicine Hat RASCGirlsU18Tier 3
MW Selects FC (Neff)GirlsU18Tier 3
Ardrossan FC (Kennedy)GirlsU18Tier 3
TRSA Panthers (Kobi)GirlsU18Tier 4
Bonnyville U18 Girls (Cowan)GirlsU18Tier 4
Camrose VikingsGirlsU18Tier 4
SWU SaintsGirlsU18Tier 4
Cold Lake Blazers (McDonald)GirlsU16Tier 4
Callingwood VipersGirlsU18Tier 4
Blizzard Heat U18GirlsU18Tier 4
Westridge Wolves (Gironela)GirlsU18Tier 5
Glenora WolverinesGirlsU18Tier 5
Battle River (Lauterborn)GirlsU18Tier 5
Spruce Gr. (Morgado/Cochrane)GirlsU18Tier 5
Cold Lake U12 (Strandberg)MixedU12Tier 5