EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U15 Boarded Boys Pool I

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
617Thursday, Feb 28th 6:30pm at ESC8Glenora (Woods) - Spruce Grove Lightning (Issler)
618Thursday, Feb 28th 8:30pm at STA-NSh. Park (Surgenor) U15B - Ridgewood (Perhar)
613Saturday, Mar 2nd 7:45am at SSC10SWU Fire - Glenora (Woods)
614Saturday, Mar 2nd 8:45am at SSC10Camrose Vikings (Andrukow) - Sh. Park (Surgenor) U15B
615Saturday, Mar 2nd 2:30pm at MP-MCSpruce Grove Lightning (Issler) - SWU Fire
616Saturday, Mar 2nd 6:00pm at DOW1Ridgewood (Perhar) - Camrose Vikings (Andrukow)
621Sunday, Mar 3rd 1:30pm at ESC81st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
620Sunday, Mar 3rd 2:00pm at ESC52nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
619Sunday, Mar 3rd 3:00pm at LRC13rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
SWU Fire 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glenora (Woods) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spruce Grove Lightning (Issler) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Camrose Vikings (Andrukow) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sh. Park (Surgenor) U15B 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ridgewood (Perhar) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.