EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U11 Boarded Boys Pool G

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
373Thursday, Feb 28th 6:00pm at STA-SRio Terrace (Machnik) - Lessard (Smith)
376Friday, Mar 1st 5:00pm at SSC9SPDSA Orange Justice - Airdrie FC U10
375Saturday, Mar 2nd 11:30am at SSC12Ardrossan Brooks - Rio Terrace (Machnik)
378Saturday, Mar 2nd 12:30pm at SSC12GP United U11 Boys Collingwood/Pillsworth - SPDSA Orange Justice
377Saturday, Mar 2nd 5:00pm at LRC1Lessard (Smith) - Ardrossan Brooks
374Saturday, Mar 2nd 6:00pm at LRC1Airdrie FC U10 - GP United U11 Boys Collingwood/Pillsworth
380Sunday, Mar 3rd 10:00am at SSC92nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
381Sunday, Mar 3rd 10:15am at SSC111st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
379Sunday, Mar 3rd 11:00am at LRC13rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Rio Terrace (Machnik) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lessard (Smith) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ardrossan Brooks 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
GP United U11 Boys Collingwood/Pillsworth 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Airdrie FC U10 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SPDSA Orange Justice 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.