EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U11 Boarded Girls Pool E

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
409Thursday, Feb 28th 5:30pm at TRI-SWillowby (Plant) - TRSA (McFee)
408Friday, Mar 1st 5:30pm at MP-MCSherwood Park Berry Blasters - Steele Heights Tigers ( Walker )
406Saturday, Mar 2nd 8:00am at TRI-NSteele Heights Tigers ( Walker ) - Spruce Grove (O'Shea)
407Saturday, Mar 2nd 10:45am at SSC10TRSA (McFee) - Duggan (Kamal)
410Saturday, Mar 2nd 12:45pm at SSC10Spruce Grove (O'Shea) - Sherwood Park Berry Blasters
411Saturday, Mar 2nd 5:45pm at SSC10Duggan (Kamal) - Willowby (Plant)
413Sunday, Mar 3rd 9:30am at SSC122nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
414Sunday, Mar 3rd 9:45am at SSC101st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
412Sunday, Mar 3rd 12:00pm at LRC13rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Steele Heights Tigers ( Walker ) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spruce Grove (O'Shea) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sherwood Park Berry Blasters 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
TRSA (McFee) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Duggan (Kamal) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Willowby (Plant) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.