EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U9 Boarded Boys Pool B

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
133Thursday, Feb 28th 4:45pm at WSC2Warriors U9 FAYYAD2 - 4MW Selects FC (Spencer)
130Thursday, Feb 28th 5:00pm at STA-SStrikers 8 - 3St Albert U9 Spaidal
131Saturday, Mar 2nd 8:30am at STA-NMW Selects FC (Spencer)4 - 2Rangers BU9 FC11
132Saturday, Mar 2nd 11:00am at TRI-NSpruce Grove Saints U95 - 1Strikers
134Saturday, Mar 2nd 6:00pm at TRI-NSt Albert U9 Spaidal0 - 5Spruce Grove Saints U9
135Saturday, Mar 2nd 6:00pm at WSC1Rangers BU9 FC115 - 4Warriors U9 FAYYAD
136Sunday, Mar 3rd 9:30am at STA-NSt Albert U9 Spaidal5 - 3Warriors U9 FAYYAD
137Sunday, Mar 3rd 9:30am at WSC4Strikers 4 - 1Rangers BU9 FC11
138Sunday, Mar 3rd 9:45am at WSC2Spruce Grove Saints U95 - 0MW Selects FC (Spencer)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Spruce Grove Saints U9 Gold 2/2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Strikers Bronze 2/2 1 0 1 9 8 1 3
St Albert U9 Spaidal 2/2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
MW Selects FC (Spencer) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 8 4 4 6
Rangers BU9 FC11 2/2 1 0 1 7 8 -1 3
Warriors U9 FAYYAD 2/2 0 0 2 6 9 -3 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.