EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U13 Boarded Boys Pool A

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
174Thursday, Feb 28th 5:30pm at STA-NXtreme FC (Sparreboom) - SW Sting FC (Matic) 2007
177Friday, Mar 1st 6:00pm at WSC1Fort Sask Arsenal (Ricketts) - Blizzard Alliance 06 Boys
172Saturday, Mar 2nd 9:45am at WSC2SW Sting FC (Matic) 2007 - MAC United GoldStars
173Saturday, Mar 2nd 10:45am at WSC2Airdrie FC - Fort Sask Arsenal (Ricketts)
176Saturday, Mar 2nd 4:45pm at WSC2MAC United GoldStars - Xtreme FC (Sparreboom)
175Saturday, Mar 2nd 5:45pm at WSC2Blizzard Alliance 06 Boys - Airdrie FC
178Sunday, Mar 3rd 8:00am at STA-S3rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
179Sunday, Mar 3rd 8:00am at WSC12nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
180Sunday, Mar 3rd 8:15am at WSC31st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
SW Sting FC (Matic) 2007 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MAC United GoldStars 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Xtreme FC (Sparreboom) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Airdrie FC 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fort Sask Arsenal (Ricketts) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blizzard Alliance 06 Boys 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.