EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U13 Boarded Boys Pool B

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
185Friday, Mar 1st 6:45pm at WSC2Sherwood Park Phoenix (Rose) - Airdrie FC Aztecs
182Saturday, Mar 2nd 8:45am at WSC2GP United (Authenac/Ball) - FSJ Northern Strikers (Palfy)
181Saturday, Mar 2nd 11:45am at WSC2Calgary Glenmore Royals - Sherwood Park Phoenix (Rose)
186Saturday, Mar 2nd 1:15pm at WSC3FSJ Northern Strikers (Palfy) - Airdrie FC 07
183Saturday, Mar 2nd 3:45pm at WSC2Airdrie FC Aztecs - Calgary Glenmore Royals
184Saturday, Mar 2nd 5:15pm at WSC3Airdrie FC 07 - GP United (Authenac/Ball)
187Sunday, Mar 3rd 9:00am at STA-S3rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
188Sunday, Mar 3rd 9:00am at WSC12nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
189Sunday, Mar 3rd 9:15am at WSC31st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Calgary Glenmore Royals 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Rose) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Airdrie FC Aztecs 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
GP United (Authenac/Ball) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FSJ Northern Strikers (Palfy) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Airdrie FC 07 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.