EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U13 Boarded Boys Pool F

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
214Thursday, Feb 28th 5:15pm at WSC3Callingwood/Lymburn - Glastonbury (Odegard/Wilkinson)
215Friday, Mar 1st 7:30pm at WSC4West Hills United Gunners - Lewis Estates Hell Cats
212Saturday, Mar 2nd 10:00am at STA-SGlastonbury (Odegard/Wilkinson) - Bonnyville FC
211Saturday, Mar 2nd 10:30am at TRI-SWetaskiwin Strikers - West Hills United Gunners
216Saturday, Mar 2nd 3:15pm at WSC3Bonnyville FC - Callingwood/Lymburn
213Saturday, Mar 2nd 4:15pm at WSC3Lewis Estates Hell Cats - Wetaskiwin Strikers
217Sunday, Mar 3rd 12:00pm at STA-S3rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
218Sunday, Mar 3rd 1:30pm at WSC42nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
219Sunday, Mar 3rd 1:45pm at WSC21st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Wetaskiwin Strikers 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Hills United Gunners 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lewis Estates Hell Cats 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Bonnyville FC 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glastonbury (Odegard/Wilkinson) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Callingwood/Lymburn 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.