EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U17 Boarded Boys Pool D

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
461Thursday, Feb 28th 7:00pm at STA-SWestmount Spartans (Franco) - Laurier Heights (Kaup)
462Thursday, Feb 28th 7:15pm at WSC3Hairsine Hawks(Melo/Barker/Cymbala) - Callingwood Snipers
465Saturday, Mar 2nd 9:30am at ESC8Laurier Heights (Kaup) - Hardisty
464Saturday, Mar 2nd 1:30pm at MP-MCLakeland (Arabi) - Hairsine Hawks(Melo/Barker/Cymbala)
463Saturday, Mar 2nd 8:00pm at LRC1Hardisty - Westmount Spartans (Franco)
460Saturday, Mar 2nd 8:45pm at WSC2Callingwood Snipers - Lakeland (Arabi)
466Sunday, Mar 3rd 3:15pm at SSC113rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
467Sunday, Mar 3rd 3:30pm at WSC42nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
468Sunday, Mar 3rd 3:45pm at WSC21st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Callingwood Snipers 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lakeland (Arabi) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hairsine Hawks(Melo/Barker/Cymbala) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Westmount Spartans (Franco) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Laurier Heights (Kaup) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hardisty 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.