EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 27 to Mar 1, 2020

U17 Boarded Girls Pool B

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
559Thursday, Feb 27th 6:15pm at ESC7Warriors (Maiorana) - NSU U17G (Branicki)
554Thursday, Feb 27th 8:30pm at STA-SWarriors U17 Girls (Rooker) - St Albert Impact (Toope)
555Friday, Feb 28th 6:30pm at ESC8DUFC Tigers - Warriors (Maiorana)
556Saturday, Feb 29th 8:45am at ESC6GP United U17 Girls Gillman - Warriors U17 Girls (Rooker)
557Saturday, Feb 29th 3:30pm at ESC8NSU U17G (Branicki) - DUFC Tigers
558Saturday, Feb 29th 4:45pm at ESC6St Albert Impact (Toope) - GP United U17 Girls Gillman
561Sunday, Mar 1st 8:00am at ESC52nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
562Sunday, Mar 1st 8:15am at ESC71st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
560Sunday, Mar 1st 8:30am at MP-MC3rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Warriors U17 Girls (Rooker) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Albert Impact (Toope) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GP United U17 Girls Gillman 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
DUFC Tigers 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warriors (Maiorana) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NSU U17G (Branicki) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.