EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U13 Boarded Girls Pool H

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
289Friday, Mar 1st 6:30pm at WSC4Sherwood Park Knights (Peterson) - CNEU Lightning
290Friday, Mar 1st 7:00pm at STA-SArdrossan (Kennedy) - Lewis Estates (Whitfield)
292Saturday, Mar 2nd 10:00am at LRC1Camrose Vikings - Ardrossan (Kennedy)
291Saturday, Mar 2nd 12:30pm at WSC4Whitehorse FC Aurora - Sherwood Park Knights (Peterson)
294Saturday, Mar 2nd 2:30pm at TRI-SLewis Estates (Whitfield) - Camrose Vikings
293Saturday, Mar 2nd 4:30pm at WSC4CNEU Lightning - Whitehorse FC Aurora
295Sunday, Mar 3rd 1:00pm at STA-S3rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
296Sunday, Mar 3rd 1:00pm at TRI-N2nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
297Sunday, Mar 3rd 1:15pm at TRI-S1st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sherwood Park Knights (Peterson) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CNEU Lightning 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitehorse FC Aurora 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Ardrossan (Kennedy) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lewis Estates (Whitfield) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Camrose Vikings 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.