EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U13 Boarded Girls Pool J

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
307Friday, Mar 1st 7:00pm at DOW1TRSA Hurricanes (John) - Fort Saskatchewan Lennox
308Friday, Mar 1st 8:00pm at LRC1Battle River (Power) - Fraser (Markowski)
310Saturday, Mar 2nd 11:00am at STA-SWillowby (Speer) - Battle River (Power)
309Saturday, Mar 2nd 12:00pm at STA-SSh Park Gremlins (Myren) - TRSA Hurricanes (John)
312Saturday, Mar 2nd 6:15pm at WSC3Fraser (Markowski) - Willowby (Speer)
311Saturday, Mar 2nd 7:30pm at TRI-SFort Saskatchewan Lennox - Sh Park Gremlins (Myren)
314Sunday, Mar 3rd 4:00pm at TRI-N2nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
315Sunday, Mar 3rd 4:15pm at TRI-S1st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
313Sunday, Mar 3rd 4:30pm at STA-N3rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
TRSA Hurricanes (John) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fort Saskatchewan Lennox 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sh Park Gremlins (Myren) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Willowby (Speer) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Battle River (Power) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fraser (Markowski) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.