EWZSA Slush Cup

Feb 28 to Mar 3, 2019

U15 Boarded Girls Pool F

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
553Thursday, Feb 28th 5:30pm at SSC12Lewis Estates (Luedemann) - Sherwood Park Riot (Cicchini)
550Friday, Mar 1st 7:15pm at SSC11TRSA (Schwabenbauer) - CNEU Flames
551Saturday, Mar 2nd 12:00pm at LRC1Sherwood Park Riot (Cicchini) - Foothills Tornado
552Saturday, Mar 2nd 1:45pm at MP-MACold Lake Hornets - TRSA (Schwabenbauer)
554Saturday, Mar 2nd 6:45pm at SSC10CNEU Flames - Cold Lake Hornets
555Saturday, Mar 2nd 7:30pm at MP-MCFoothills Tornado - Lewis Estates (Luedemann)
558Sunday, Mar 3rd 2:15pm at SSC111st of Group 1G/S Match1st of Group 2
557Sunday, Mar 3rd 2:45pm at MP-MA2nd of Group 1B/4 Match2nd of Group 2
556Sunday, Mar 3rd 4:00pm at STA-S3rd of Group 1Playoff3rd of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
TRSA (Schwabenbauer) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CNEU Flames 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cold Lake Hornets 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sherwood Park Riot (Cicchini) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Foothills Tornado 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lewis Estates (Luedemann) 0/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.